• Motorboote
  • Segelboote
  • Schlauchboote
  • Motoren
  • Kleinboote
  • Jetboote
  • Liegeplatz
  • Anhänger
    Alle Kategorien
    • Alle Kategorien
    • Motorboote
    • Segelboote
    • Schlauchboote
    • Motoren
    • Kleinboote
    • Jetboote
    • Liegeplatz
    • Anhänger
    Bitte wählen Sie einen Ort aus der Auswahlliste
    29.000 €
    One Off - Two Tonner
    1/23
    Bach Yachting
    Profile page
    Anzeigenreferenz BS9463A24
    29.000 €
    MwSt. exkl.

    One Off - Two Tonner Sailboat

    SegelbooteVerfügbarOne OffTwo Tonner

    Stored on dry land since 2015

    Allgemein
    Sonstiges:

    Year built : 1985
    Architect : Tony Castro
    Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
    Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
    Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree


    Owners comments:



    Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.



    In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.



    Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.



    Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners. 



    Stored on dry land since 2015, the boat is warehoused in Quebec and meticulously taken care of and serves as a training boat for the crew.



    Innenausstattung
    Sonstiges:
    • Marine Heads 

    • 4 individual bunks + 1 double bunk (sleeps 6)

    • Interior cushions 

    • Custom-built double-headed stove on gimble 


    Motor, Elektrik, Wasser
    Sonstiges:
    • Mitsubishi inboard, shaft, 22kW

    • Start and controls from the cockpit

    Electrics



    • Brand new 12V start battery

    • 12V House+Service battery


    Besegelung & Rigg
    Sonstiges:
    • Mostly North Sails

    • Mainsail 3DL, delaminated

    • Jib 3DL from 2002, very good

    • Jib Kevlar, fair

    • Jib 2 Kevlar, fair

    • Mid-Heavy spinnaker, very good

    • Light spinnaker, new

    • Light spinnaker, very good

    • Strom Jib, very good


    Nautische Instrumente
    Sonstiges:
    • B&G + Raymarine

    • B&G Speed and Depth transducers

    • Raymarine Wind gage and transducer

    • Raymarine GPS Chart Plotter

    • 2 magnetic compass


    Zubehören
    Sonstiges:
    • 4 Lewmar winches (dual speed)

    • 2 Lewmar winches (triple speed)

    • Tiller with extension 

    • Carbon Spinnaker pole 

    • Cradle


    ...Read full description
    KategorieSegelboote
    VerkaufsstatusVerfügbar
    HerstellerOne Off
    ModellTwo Tonner
    Baujahr1985
    Länge11.80
    Breite4.1
    Tiefgang1.7
    Länge ü.A.11.8
    Zustandgebraucht
    VerkaufHandel
    Rumpfmaterialcomposite

    More ads from this seller

    46
    139.000 €
    UnterkategorieSegelyacht
    Baujahr2007
    Länge12.14
    Trockengewicht -
    In verkoophaven, Niederlande
    35
    94.900 €
    UnterkategorieSegelyacht
    Baujahr2011
    Länge10.10
    Trockengewicht -
    In verkoophaven, Frankreich
    14
    199.999 €
    UnterkategorieMotoryacht
    Baujahr2017
    Länge11.58
    Anz. Motor(en) -
    onbekend, Türkei
    8
    66.500 €
    UnterkategorieSportboot
    Baujahr2019
    Länge6.90
    Anz. Motor(en) -
    onbekend, Niederlande
    Bach Yachting
    Profile page